Cabecera L'Alqueria del Basket league

1ST EDITION OF THE LEAGUE

From October 27 to 17 Maig

MORE THAN 22 GAMES

All played at L'Alqueria del Basket

SENIOR CATEGORY

Men, women and mixed

SCORERS

Check scorers points

L'Alqueria del Basket league

A new competition is born in the city of Valencia, in the best basketball facility in Europe. If you are a senior player, it is time to recover your trainers, put on your team's shirt and encourage you to play with us.

Categories

  • Senior Men's Teams
  • Senior Women's Teams
  • Senior Mixed Teams

What does de registration include?

Team:

- When registering you must hand over:

  • List with full name of each player and photocopy of the DNI
  • 100€ of team registration
  • 100€ of deposit. Refundable at the end of the league

- Fees:

  • 3 payments of 565€ to be paid into the account ES29-3159-0009-9623-39424422
  • Payments will be made in November, January and March
  • Fees may vary depending on the teams and games played

Players:

  • Each team will have at least 8 licenses and up to 16
  • During the season there may be 3 ins and outs

* By registering they accept the rules of the competition and the decisions of the competition committee

Competition System

Groups of 13 teams. As an exception, there will be at least 8 and up to 14
First and second leg games, playing each team 24 games
The team which is first at the end of the last day will be the champion
The first three classified will have a commemorative trophy
The league will be regulated by the competition rules of FEB

Schedule

  • When?: The league will star 27th october and will ed 17th may (for 12 teams groups).
  • What day?: Games will be Sunday in the afternoon.
  • What time?: 16h, 18h or 20h. Local team by order of registration will decide.

Rules

- Licenses:

  • DNI, Passport or driving license will be the documents that must be submitted before each match
  • If a player does not present one of the indicated documents, he cannot play the game

- Committee:

  • The competition committee will be responsible for making the appropriate decisions regarding modification of rules, penalties...
  • The refereeing committee will designate the referees and table officials for each game

- Pending payments:

  • The team that does not keep to the stipulated payment terms will be expelled from the league and lose the deposit

- Others:

  • LThe organization of the competition is not responsible for the theft or loss of any object during the competition
  • The organization may expel any player or team from the competition at any time, in accordance with internal competition rules, and payment commitments

Contact

We will help you with any questions you have. Send email
If you prefer, you can call our reception. 961 215 543

SPECIAL TABLE

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1Europrobasket880807448359100
2Criollos de Venezuela8535885731562.5
3Dominicanos945544677-13344.4
4Indios D909526767-2410

A TABLE

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1Ponycornios880542366176100
2Ultravins8444133912250
3ACDSAB844436449-1350
4Dfincas Valencia826391482-9125
5Isotopos de Stalin826382476-9425

B TABLE

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1Mr Jeff8533903048662.5
2IALE Calvestra743350359-957.1
3Colevisa844401432-3150
4PP and the MM514151197-4620

GENERAL TABLE

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1Europrobasket880807448359100
2Ponycornios1513299172027186.7
3Criollos de Venezuela1310397084212876.9
4Ultravins14867457232257.1
5Dominicanos1486873936-6357.1
6Mr Jeff13766025287453.8
7ACDSAB1578850867-1746.7
8IALE Calvestra1156568647-7945.5
9Colevisa1358677732-5538.5
10Dfincas Valencia15510849930-8133.3
11Isotopos de Stalin15411702906-20426.7
12Indios D143118061053-24721.4
13PP and the MM1028436544-10820

Fixture 1

DateMatchResult
27/10/2019Criollos de Venezuela - Indios D89 - 67
27/10/2019ACDSAB - Dfincas Valencia54 - 43
27/10/2019Ponycornios - Isotopos de Stalin82 - 56
27/10/2019IALE Calvestra - Colevisa50 - 57
27/10/2019Mr Jeff - PP and the MM -
30/10/2019 20:45Europrobasket - Dominicanos102 - 61

Fixture 2

DateMatchResult
06/11/2019 20:45Europrobasket - Criollos de Venezuela128 - 76
10/11/2019Dominicanos - Indios D76 - 69
10/11/2019Ultravins - Isotopos de Stalin47 - 32
10/11/2019Ponycornios - Dfincas Valencia61 - 49
10/11/2019Colevisa - PP and the MM -
10/11/2019IALE Calvestra - Mr Jeff31 - 74

Fixture 3

DateMatchResult
13/11/2019 20:45Europrobasket - Indios D120 - 46
17/11/2019Dominicanos - Criollos de Venezuela74 - 73
17/11/2019ACDSAB - Ultravins64 - 60
17/11/2019Dfincas Valencia - Isotopos de Stalin55 - 62
17/11/2019Colevisa - Mr Jeff44 - 68

Fixture 4

DateMatchResult
24/11/2019Ponycornios - Dominicanos48 - 58
24/11/2019Ultravins - Indios D69 - 57
24/11/2019Criollos de Venezuela - Dfincas Valencia86 - 82
24/11/2019IALE Calvestra - Colevisa53 - 44
24/11/2019Mr Jeff - PP and the MM35 - 48
21/01/2020 21:00ACDSAB - Isotopos de Stalin60 - 61

Fixture 5

DateMatchResult
01/12/2019Dominicanos - Ultravins77 - 53
01/12/2019Indios D - Ponycornios51 - 61
01/12/2019Criollos de Venezuela - ACDSAB61 - 42
01/12/2019PP and the MM - Isotopos de Stalin80 - 53
01/12/2019IALE Calvestra - Dfincas Valencia40 - 69
01/12/2019Mr Jeff - Colevisa75 - 36

Fixture 6

DateMatchResult
15/12/2019 16:00PP and the MM - ACDSAB71 - 77
15/12/2019 18:00Dominicanos - Dfincas Valencia70 - 40
15/12/2019 18:00Isotopos de Stalin - Mr Jeff - 20
15/12/2019 19:00Indios D - Criollos de Venezuela48 - 69
15/12/2019 20:00Ponycornios - Colevisa71 - 55
18/12/2019 21:00Ultravins - Dfincas Valencia60 - 43

Fixture 7

DateMatchResult
22/12/2019Dominicanos - Criollos de Venezuela47 - 66
22/12/2019Indios D - ACDSAB53 - 46
22/12/2019Dfincas Valencia - Mr Jeff48 - 70
22/12/2019Ponycornios - IALE Calvestra89 - 53
22/12/2019Ultravins - PP and the MM62 - 47
22/12/2019Isotopos de Stalin - Colevisa51 - 59

Fixture 8

DateMatchResult
12/01/2020Indios D - Dominicanos60 - 70
12/01/2020Ponycornios - Criollos de Venezuela51 - 62
12/01/2020Dfincas Valencia - ACDSAB55 - 59
12/01/2020Mr Jeff - Ultravins34 - 50
12/01/2020IALE Calvestra - Isotopos de Stalin54 - 63
12/01/2020Colevisa - PP and the MM68 - 59

Fixture 9

DateMatchResult
19/01/2020 16:00Isotopos de Stalin - ACDSAB39 - 73
19/01/2020 18:00Criollos de Venezuela - Indios D77 - 56
19/01/2020 18:00Colevisa - IALE Calvestra73 - 76
19/01/2020 20:00Ultravins - Ponycornios34 - 57
19/01/2020 20:00Mr Jeff - PP and the MM20 -
23/01/2020 21:00Dominicanos - Europrobasket37 - 83

Fixture 10

DateMatchResult
26/01/2020 18:00Europrobasket - Indios D112 - 54
26/01/2020 18:00IALE Calvestra - Mr Jeff66 - 67
26/01/2020 20:00Ultravins - Criollos de Venezuela45 - 65
26/01/2020 20:00ACDSAB - Dominicanos60 - 68
26/01/2020 20:00Dfincas Valencia - Colevisa67 - 63
26/01/2020 20:00Ponycornios - PP and the MM67 - 34

Fixture 11

DateMatchResult
02/02/2020Ponycornios - ACDSAB65 - 36
02/02/2020 18:00Colevisa - Mr Jeff59 - 51
02/02/2020 18:00Dfincas Valencia - Indios D64 - 66
02/02/2020 18:00Criollos de Venezuela - Dominicanos70 - 59
02/02/2020 18:00Isotopos de Stalin - Ultravins47 - 57
02/02/2020 20:00PP and the MM - IALE Calvestra44 - 54

Fixture 12

DateMatchResult
09/02/2020 18:00Dominicanos - Europrobasket49 - 85
09/02/2020 18:00Indios D - Isotopos de Stalin53 - 46
09/02/2020 20:00ACDSAB - Mr Jeff64 - 47
09/02/2020 20:00Ultravins - Colevisa53 - 52
09/02/2020 20:00Dfincas Valencia - Ponycornios41 - 95
20/02/2020 21:00Europrobasket - Criollos de Venezuela94 - 68

Fixture 13

DateMatchResult
16/02/2020Ultravins - IALE Calvestra -
16/02/2020 18:00Isotopos de Stalin - Dominicanos58 - 56
16/02/2020 18:00Colevisa - ACDSAB47 - 58
16/02/2020 19:00Indios D - Europrobasket57 - 83
16/02/2020 20:00Mr Jeff - Ponycornios41 - 62
01/03/2020 20:00PP and the MM - Dfincas Valencia53 - 88

Fixture 14

DateMatchResult
23/02/2020 18:00Isotopos de Stalin - Criollos de Venezuela49 - 108
23/02/2020 18:00Indios D - Dominicanos69 - 71
23/02/2020 18:00PP and the MM - Colevisa - 20
23/02/2020 18:00Mr Jeff - IALE Calvestra - 20
23/02/2020 20:00Dfincas Valencia - Ultravins58 - 56
23/02/2020 20:00ACDSAB - Ponycornios54 - 73

Fixture 15

DateMatchResult
01/03/2020PP and the MM - IALE Calvestra -
01/03/2020 18:00Isotopos de Stalin - Ponycornios50 - 55
01/03/2020 20:00ACDSAB - Ultravins36 - 53

Fixture 16

DateMatchResult
08/03/2020 18:00Isotopos de Stalin - Dfincas Valencia35 - 47
08/03/2020 19:00ACDSAB - IALE Calvestra67 - 71
08/03/2020 20:00Ultravins - Ponycornios46 - 54
08/03/2020 20:00Mr Jeff - PP and the MM -

CHAMPION

Criollos de Venezuela

BEST SCORERS

Montaño K.A. (Dominicanos) 29,0

Méndez G.A. (Criollos de Venezuela) 15,5

Martínez M.J. (Criollos de Venezuela) 12,8

Jodar J.V. (Dominicanos) 12,3

Cabal A. (Criollos de Venezuela) 12,3

CHAMPION

Ponycornios

BEST SCORERS

Molla P. (DFincas Valencia) 20,0

López D. (Isótopos de Stalin) 16.1

Castilla A. (ACDSAB) 15,5

Devis V.  (Ponycornios) 14,8

Martínez A. (DFincas Valencia) 13,9

CHAMPION

Mr Jeff

BEST SCORERS

Estevez (Colevisa) 19,6

Sánchez A. (Iale Calvestra) 15,8

Monzó A. (Iale Calvestra) 15,6

Panagopoulos R. (JEFF) 13,0

Alhambra A. (Colevisa) 10,8

This site uses cookies

This website uses cookies, in addition to serving to obtain statistical data of the navigation of its users, they are used to provide or enable services or purposes requested by users. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can change the configuration or get more information in our cookies policy.