Cabecera L'Alqueria del Basket league

OFFICIAL SPONSOR

QUIRÓN SALUD

3RD EDITION OF THE LEAGUE

October 16/17 starts

22 GAMES

All played at L'Alqueria del Basket

SENIOR CATEGORY

Men, women and mixed

L'Alqueria del Basket league

We have returned with the competition that was born in the city of Valencia, in the best basketball facility in Europe. If you are a senior player, it is time to recover your trainers, put on your team's shirt and encourage you to play with us.

Information file (Spanish)

Indicate:

  • Team name
  • Day and time of home game
  • Team color
  • Team manager, telephone and e-mail
  • List of up to 16 players (during the season you can add or remove 3 players)
  • Make a deposit of 200 € for registration and deposit to the account number: ES29-3159-0009-9623-39424422
  • The teams that played the previous edition must make a deposit of 100€
  • Send proof of payment to ligasbasket@alqueriadelbasket.com

Total cost:

  • Registration: 100€
  • Deposit: 100€
  • 3 payments of 665€: to be made in November, January and March.

Register your team from here

 

  • The competition is aimed at SENIOR teams
  • MEN (in this category mixed teams will be allowed) and WOMEN category
  • Both categories will be divided by LEVELS
  • The competition will consist of 2 PHASES: LEAGUE AND CUP
  • The league will consist of groups of 8 to 12 teams
  • Each team will play a number of 22 matches during the season
  • If for any reason a different number of games is played, the corresponding economic adjustment will be made
  • The league shall be governed by the regulations and competition rules of the Spanish Basketball Federation
  • All games will be played in L'Alqueria del Basket (both acting as home or away team).
  • When?: The league will start between 16/17th october..
  • What day?: The games will be on Saturday evenings or on Sunday.
  • What time?: Saturdays (18h or 20h) or Sundays (12h, 16h, 18h, or 20h). It will be decided by the local team in the order of registration.

Day 2, October 23 and 24

Team 1 Team 2 Court Time

Team 1 Team 2 Court Time

Team 1 Team 2 Court Time

Team 1 Team 2 Court Time

Team 1 Team 2 Court Time

- Licenses:

  • Send by mail a color photocopy of your ID card or passport. This document will serve as a license to play
  • If a player does not present one of the above documents, he/she will not be allowed to play the match.

- Committee:

  • The competition committee will be responsible for making the appropriate decisions regarding modification of rules, penalties...
  • The refereeing committee will designate the referees and table officials for each game

- Pending payments:

  • The team that does not keep to the stipulated payment terms will be expelled from the league and lose the deposit

- Others:

  • LThe organization of the competition is not responsible for the theft or loss of any object during the competition
  • The organization may expel any player or team from the competition at any time, in accordance with internal competition rules, and payment commitments

Contact

We will help you with any questions you have. Send email 

If you prefer, you can call our reception. 961 215 543615 557 377

DIVISION A

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1JOVENS110675413100
2GIGANTES DE VENEZUELA110554213100
3ELISEO VIDAL11070628100
4PANATHIMANKOS1016270-80
5BBT 2/31014255-130
6LA BANDA DEL PATIO1015467-130

DIVISION B

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1PATERNA FORCE110834439100
2CRIOLLOS DE VENEZUELA110844737100
3ACDSAB11053485100
4FIVI1014853-50
5ONE TEAM VALTERNA 1014784-370
6DFINCAS VALENCIA1014483-390

DIVISION C

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1BLASCO SHARKS 110773641100
2VLKK LIETUVA110824834100
3LOS ANGELES LASTRES110745123100
4CLUB DE TENIS NASSAU1015174-230
5ULTRAVINS1014882-340
6TRIPLE - NAROVELLA1013677-410

DIVISION D

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1AT. C. NAROVELLA110623527100
2PONYCORNIOS110735122100
3BATIBURRILLO BASKET11053485100
4OCEAN REPUBLIC1014853-50
5CB COCODRILOS1015173-220
6SALESIANOS SAA 1013562-270

DIVISION E

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1SUPER BASKET VALENCIA110674720100
2COLOMBIA CLUB BALONCESTO110776215100
3DRINKERS11058535100
4MARIA INMACULADA1015358-50
5BASQUET ELISEO1016277-150
6SON GOKU1014767-200

DIVISION FEMALE

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1BOL WOMAN110672344100
2BENIMACLET 46020110542133100
3C.B. PENYA ROJA110613031100
4PUREZA V.G.0000000
5SALESIANOS 0000000
6PATRONATO CALVESTRA0000000
7C.B.BENIMACLET1013061-310
8IBUBASQUET FEMENINO1012154-330
9C.B. ELISEO VIDAL1012367-440

GENERAL TABLE

TeamPPPWPLPFPADIF% Victories
1BOL WOMAN110672344100
2BLASCO SHARKS 110773641100
3PATERNA FORCE110834439100
4CRIOLLOS DE VENEZUELA110844737100
5VLKK LIETUVA110824834100
6BENIMACLET 46020110542133100
7C.B. PENYA ROJA110613031100
8AT. C. NAROVELLA110623527100
9LOS ANGELES LASTRES110745123100
10PONYCORNIOS110735122100
11SUPER BASKET VALENCIA110674720100
12COLOMBIA CLUB BALONCESTO110776215100
13JOVENS110675413100
14GIGANTES DE VENEZUELA110554213100
15ELISEO VIDAL11070628100
16DRINKERS11058535100
17BATIBURRILLO BASKET11053485100
18ACDSAB11053485100
19BASQUET ELISEO1016277-150
20PANATHIMANKOS1016270-80
21C.B. ELISEO VIDAL1012367-440
22DFINCAS VALENCIA1014483-390
23ONE TEAM VALTERNA 1014784-370
24TRIPLE - NAROVELLA1013677-410
25CLUB DE TENIS NASSAU1015174-230
26CB COCODRILOS1015173-220
27BBT 2/31014255-130
28C.B.BENIMACLET1013061-310
29FIVI1014853-50
30LA BANDA DEL PATIO1015467-130
31SON GOKU1014767-200
32IBUBASQUET FEMENINO1012154-330
33OCEAN REPUBLIC1014853-50
34SALESIANOS SAA 1013562-270
35MARIA INMACULADA1015358-50
36PUREZA V.G.0000000
37SALESIANOS 0000000
38ULTRAVINS1014882-340
39PATRONATO CALVESTRA0000000

Fixture 1

DateMatchResult
16/10/2021 18:00FIVI - ACDSAB48 - 53
16/10/2021 18:00PATERNA FORCE - DFINCAS VALENCIA83 - 44
17/10/2021 12:00LOS ANGELES LASTRES - CLUB DE TENIS NASSAU74 - 51
17/10/2021 12:00DRINKERS - MARIA INMACULADA58 - 53
17/10/2021 16:00VLKK LIETUVA - ULTRAVINS82 - 48
17/10/2021 16:00CB COCODRILOS - PONYCORNIOS51 - 73
17/10/2021 16:00C.B. ELISEO VIDAL - BOL WOMAN23 - 67
17/10/2021 18:00LA BANDA DEL PATIO - JOVENS54 - 67
17/10/2021 18:00ELISEO VIDAL - PANATHIMANKOS70 - 62
17/10/2021 18:00OCEAN REPUBLIC - BATIBURRILLO BASKET48 - 53
17/10/2021 18:00SUPER BASKET VALENCIA - SON GOKU67 - 47
17/10/2021 18:00BENIMACLET 46020 - IBUBASQUET FEMENINO54 - 21
17/10/2021 18:00C.B.BENIMACLET - C.B. PENYA ROJA30 - 61
17/10/2021 20:00GIGANTES DE VENEZUELA - BBT 2/355 - 42
17/10/2021 20:00CRIOLLOS DE VENEZUELA - ONE TEAM VALTERNA 84 - 47
17/10/2021 20:00BLASCO SHARKS - TRIPLE - NAROVELLA77 - 36
17/10/2021 20:00AT. C. NAROVELLA - SALESIANOS SAA 62 - 35
17/10/2021 20:00BASQUET ELISEO - COLOMBIA CLUB BALONCESTO62 - 77

Fixture 2

DateMatchResult
23/10/2021 18:00FIVI - CRIOLLOS DE VENEZUELA -
23/10/2021 18:00CB COCODRILOS - AT. C. NAROVELLA -
23/10/2021 18:00MARIA INMACULADA - COLOMBIA CLUB BALONCESTO -
24/10/2021 12:00JOVENS - BBT 2/3 -
24/10/2021 12:00DRINKERS - SUPER BASKET VALENCIA -
24/10/2021 16:00VLKK LIETUVA - TRIPLE - NAROVELLA -
24/10/2021 16:00C.B. ELISEO VIDAL - C.B. PENYA ROJA -
24/10/2021 18:00LA BANDA DEL PATIO - PANATHIMANKOS -
24/10/2021 18:00ELISEO VIDAL - GIGANTES DE VENEZUELA -
24/10/2021 18:00CLUB DE TENIS NASSAU - ULTRAVINS -
24/10/2021 18:00SON GOKU - BASQUET ELISEO -
24/10/2021 18:00IBUBASQUET FEMENINO - C.B.BENIMACLET -
24/10/2021 18:00BENIMACLET 46020 - SALESIANOS -
24/10/2021 20:00ACDSAB - PATERNA FORCE -
24/10/2021 20:00DFINCAS VALENCIA - ONE TEAM VALTERNA -
24/10/2021 20:00BLASCO SHARKS - LOS ANGELES LASTRES -
24/10/2021 20:00BATIBURRILLO BASKET - SALESIANOS SAA -
24/10/2021 20:00PONYCORNIOS - OCEAN REPUBLIC -
24/10/2021 20:00BOL WOMAN - PUREZA V.G. -

This site uses cookies

This website uses cookies, in addition to serving to obtain statistical data of the navigation of its users, they are used to provide or enable services or purposes requested by users. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can change the configuration or get more information in our cookies policy.